package: 1 liter E
Neemel is 100% pure oil of the fruit of the neem tree (or margosa, , Azadirachta indica). Neem oil is extracted by cold pressing and is carbon filtered to remove impurities. It contains no preservatives and no dyes.
The use of neem oil is manifold, as a cosmetic and for agricultural use.
In agriculture it is also applied by spraying, in a solution of 0,1 % to 1 %. It is also combined with propolis and green soap which make neem oil more water soluble.
It is also applied in irrigation, with doses of 5 to 20 kg/Ha (0.5-2 g/m2) in each application.
It is harmless to humans, beneficial insects and the environment.